Tournament

QUEENS (2023) ORANGE - 2015 MAYB NATIONAL CHAMPIONS, 2015 AAU NATIONAL CHAMPIONSread more

2015 Commitments -Tatiayna Smith - University of Arkansas, Rochelle Vasquez - Louisiana Tech University, Teyana Young - Paris Junior College, Paige Eberhart - Oklahoma Wesleyan Universityread more

2014 Commitments - Shaylan Coleman - University of Texas at El Paso (UTEP), Ashlee Fletcher - Paris Junior College, Zhane Stigler - Alcorn State University, Kaelin Domingeaux - Ranger Jr. Collegeread more

DC QUEENS 2020 (ORANGE) - 2013 PRIMETIME NATIONAL CHAMPIONS & SISTA' HOOPS JR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS!read more

2014 Commitments - Micayla Buckner - Baylor University, Jaileen Thomas - University of North Texas, Hannah Clark- Texas A&M University-Commerce, Alexis Nezianya - University of Louisiana at Lafayette, Jayzhia Softly - Texas Woman's Universityread more

Jackia Miles, 2013, Texas Collegeread more

Rachel Green, 2013, Bethel Collegeread more

Jasmine Caston, 2013, Texas Tech Universityread more

Grace Mitchell, 2013, University of Missouri - Kansas Cityread more

Rochelle Vasquez, 2013, Texas State Universityread more

Stabresa McDaniel, 2013, University of Minnesotaread more

Joy Okeke, 2013, Ouachita Baptist Universityread more

Gabrielle Wilkins, 2012, Southern Methodist Universityread more

Farrin Bell, 2012, University of Arizonaread more

Tatiyana Smith, 2012, Arkansas Baptist Collegeread more

Kytiana Seals, 2012, Kansas Wesleyan Universityread more

Deziree Thomas, 2012, Jackson State Universityread more

Morgan Holly, 2012, University of Texas at Arlingtonread more

Welcome to DC Sports, home to recreational to elite level athletics ...read more

Select a Tournament

    No score is available for this tournament. The tournament director has not setup the schedule. Please check back later.

    Sport Type


    Tournaments Type

    Tournament Name

    Tournament Date

    City

    State

    Gender

    Division

    SWAAU GRASSROOTS SUPER REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS! 1/18/2020 12:00:00 AM Arlington TX Boys/Girls 3rd Grade Boys Division, 4th Grade BOYS Division, 5th Grade BOYS Division, 6th Grade Boys Division, 7th Grade Boys Division, 8th Grade Boys Div., "We Ready" 5th Grade Girls Division, Future Stars 8th Grade Boys Division, Girls' Got Game- 4th Grade Girls Division, She's Ballin'-6th Grade Girl's Division, SHINING STARS - 8th Grade Girls DIvision, Showstoppers-7th Grade Girls Division,"The FUTURE" - 3rd Grade Girls Division
    8th Annual KING OF THE COURT CLASSIC 3/28/2020 12:00:00 AM Desoto TX Boys/Girls 4th Grade Division, 5th Grade Division, 6th Grade Boys Division, 7th Grade Division,3rd Grade Boys Division, Future Stars 8th Grade Boys Division, Open HS Division, Showtime HS Division
    QUEEN OF THE COURT CLASSIC "DIAMOND CELEBRATION-10th YR" 4/4/2020 12:00:00 AM LEwisville TX Boys/Girls 4th Grade - "YOUNG QUEENS", 5th Grade - "GIRL'S GOT GAME", 6th Grade - "GIRL'S BALL TOO", 7th Grade -"GENERATION NEXT", 8th Grade - "SHINING STARS", 9TH Grade- "FUTURE STARS",3rd Grade -"THE FUTURE", Elite HS - "SUPERSTARS", Open HS - "WE GOT GAME"
    Grubbs Infiniti Pre-National Tournament 4/17/2020 12:00:00 AM Lewisville TX Boys/Girls
    SWAAU District CHAMPIONSHIP (NATIONAL QUALIFIER) 5/2/2020 12:00:00 AM Arlington TX Boys/Girls 3rd Grade BOYS, 3rd Grade Girls -"THE FUTURE", 4th Grade Boys, 4th Grade Girls- "YOUNG QUEENS", 5th Grade Boys, 5th Grade Girls- "GIRL'S GOT GAME", 6th Grade Boys, 6th Grade Girls - "GIRL'S BALL TOO", 7th Grade Girls -"GENERATION NEXT", 8th Grade Boys Division, 8th Grade Girls - "SHINING STARS",7th Grade Boys